Richmond Lane near School Lane Zebra Crossing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- REDEVELOP CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 15,546.84
- Topic
- Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Published
- 10 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hull City Council (The Authority) sought tenders from interested organisations to construct a zerbra crossing on Richmond Lane near School Lane, Kingston upon Hull. The tender was an open procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 20 October 2025 ending by 31 October 2025 with no option to extend. The Authority had estimated the value of the works to be £45,000 overall. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Richmond Lane near School Lane Zebra Crossing.
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
