Repair of Domestic White Goods (Electrical)
Details
- Buyer
- Derby Homes Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,040,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Electrical domestic appliances
- Published
- 10 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Derby Homes has awarded a Contract to a single contractor, Contract Domestic Services Limited, for the provision of repair and maintenance services to domestic white goods on an as and when required and scheduled basis within the Derby and surrounding areas. The type of domestic white goods to be repaired under this contract are, but not limited to, the following equipment: - Fridge Freezers - Washing Machines and Dryers - Dishwashers - Electric Cookers/Hobs, integrated and freestanding The white goods will be owned, managed, or maintained by Derby Homes and/or Derby City Council. No warranty is given to the Contractor by the Client as to the amount (if any) or nature of the service and/or work which may be required to be carried out by the Contractor during the Contract period and no claim for compensation either contractual or otherwise will be accepted in respect of any variation in the volume of the work. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Derby Homes Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39710000 · Electrical domestic appliances
- 50883000 · Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair of Domestic White Goods (Electrical).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Repair of Domestic White Goods (Electrical), ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby Homes Ltd.
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
