Repair & Maintenance of Public Domain CCTV for Newquay & St Austell
Details
- Buyer
- Newquay Town Council
- Supplier(s)
- Enerveo Limited
- Value
- GBP 188,312.32
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 7 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council invites response to this Invitation to Tender (ITT) from suitably qualified suppliers ("Suppliers") for the provision of repair and maintenance for CCTV in Newquay and St. Austell. ## Contract award Title: Minor Services Contract
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 August 2025
- Completed: Award published7 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Newquay Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newquay-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newquay-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newquay-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newquay-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newquay-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newquay-town-council.gov |
166 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair & Maintenance of Public Domain CCTV for Newquay & St Austell.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Repair & Maintenance of Public Domain CCTV for Newquay & St Austell, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newquay Town Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
- 8£123.6k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
