Expired contract

RDE904 - Exploring MNG and Marine Enhancement Funding Mechanisms

Details

Value
GBP 48,000
Duration
6 months
Topic
Research and development consultancy services
Published
6 October 2025

Tender description

The contractor will conduct a comparative analysis of existing and emerging funding mechanisms. Contract awarded by Defra

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RDE904 - Exploring MNG and Marine Enhancement Funding Mechanisms.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to RDE904 - Exploring MNG and Marine Enhancement Funding Mechanisms, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Natural England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.