Expired contract

RDE866 - Modelling the impact of aviation lead emissions on the surrounding popu

Details

Value
GBP 89,733
Duration
6 months
Topic
Research and development consultancy services
Published
6 October 2025

Tender description

The aim of this work is to model what exposure these nearby populations would be exposed to, and therefore whether there is also a public health risk in the UK. Contract awarded by Defra

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date22 March 2026

About the buyer

Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RDE866 - Modelling the impact of aviation lead emissions on the surrounding popu.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to RDE866 - Modelling the impact of aviation lead emissions on the surrounding popu, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,157
    £335.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.