Awarded contract

PURCH2608 Provision of Contract Agreement for Wire Bonder

Details

Supplier(s)
Accelonix Ltd
Value
EUR 217,990
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
7 October 2025

Tender description

Award of PURCH2608 Provision of Contract Agreement for Wire Bonder for the period of 2 years. Lot 1: PURCH2608 Provision of Contract Agreement for Wire Bonder for the period of 2 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published7 October 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH2608 Provision of Contract Agreement for Wire Bonder.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.