PSR Urgent Award for the Provision of Insourced MRI Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Radiology Management Solutions
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Medical imaging services
- Published
- 8 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
PSR Urgent Award for the Provision of Insourced MRI Services<br/>CPV 85150000-5 Medical Imaging Services Lot 1: This is confirmation of a contract award under the PSR Urgent Award procedure for the provision of Insourced MRI Services.<br/><br/>CPV 85150000-5 Medical Imaging Services.<br/><br/>Contract awarded for an initial period of 3 months 06/10/2025 - 06/01/2026 with an option to extend for a further period of 3 months.<br/><br/>The contract is for an estimated lifetime value of £75,600 for the initial period and up to £150,000 including the extension option.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 October 2025
- Completed: Award published8 October 2025Current notice
About the buyer
York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85150000 · Medical imaging services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PSR Urgent Award for the Provision of Insourced MRI Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
