Provision of Access Point
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Methods Business and Digital Technology Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,666,666.67
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 10 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Solution that supports the management of accommodation and events. College event types include meetings, corporate conferences, training courses, exams, and assessments. ## Contract award Title: COP33_2024 Provision of Access Point
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date23 October 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
The College of Policing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 55110000 · Hotel accommodation services
- 55120000 · Hotel meeting and conference services
- 55130000 · Other hotel services
- 72260000 · Software-related services
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Access Point.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Access Point, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The College of Policing.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 247£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 156£1.3bn
- 140£895.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
