Expired contract

Principal Contractor for construction and development of land at Ross Enterprise Park

Details

Value
GBP 2,602,939.81
Duration
9 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
9 October 2025

Tender description

Tener is to appoint a Principal Contractor to construct and develop an initial phase- construction and development of land at Ross Enterprise Park of land at Ross Enterprise Park, Herefordshire. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date9 October 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026

About the buyer

Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

121 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Principal Contractor for construction and development of land at Ross Enterprise Park.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Principal Contractor for construction and development of land at Ross Enterprise Park, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.