Awarded contract

PKC13415 AutoDesk AECC Software

Details

Value
GBP 11,493.56
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
7 October 2025

Tender description

Purchase of AutoDesk AECC software licences Lot 1: Procurement of AutoDesk AECC Software licences via the Scottish Government Software Value Added Re-Seller Services (SVARS) framework Agreement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published7 October 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PKC13415 AutoDesk AECC Software.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.