Awarded contract
P-0133 - Non-Invasive CT Post-mortem Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ADVANCED VISUALISATION TECHNOLOGIES LTD
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Topic
- Pathology services
- Published
- 7 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The provision of non-invasive CT examinations on behalf of the Coroner Lot 1: The provision of non-invasive CT examinations on behalf of the Coroner
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 September 2025
- Completed: Award published7 October 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85111800 · Pathology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P-0133 - Non-Invasive CT Post-mortem Service.
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
