Awarded contract

NSS08025 Monklands Replacement Project -KSAR

Details

Value
GBP 1,400,000
Topic
Construction consultancy services
Published
9 October 2025

Tender description

4.2.1. The KSAR is designed to provide independent assurance to Scottish Government Health and Social Care Directorates (SGHSCD’s) that NHS health boards’ Programme and Project Management teams, inclusive of their Clinicians and their appointed construction consultants and contractors are being fully briefed and are following best practice and procedures in the provision of the facilities Lot 1: 4.2.1. The KSAR is designed to provide independent assurance to Scottish Government Health and Social Care Directorates (SGHSCD’s) that NHS health boards’ Programme and Project Management teams, inclusive of their Clinicians and their appointed construction consultants and contractors are being fully briefed and are following best practice and procedures in the provision of the facilities. The objective is to provide a safe and fitting environment for the patient groups, staff and visitors that will be using the new and refurbished buildings.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 October 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NSS08025 Monklands Replacement Project -KSAR.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.