North Northamptonshire Council - Maintenance and Support of Asset Management and Compliance Software
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rowanwood Professional Services LTD
- Value
- GBP 85,510
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- System maintenance services
- Published
- 9 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
North Northamptonshire Council requires ongoing maintenance and support to their asset management and compliance software. This is used to assist with statutory compliance in areas such as gas servicing, electrical testing, water hygiene, fire safety and asbestos, lift maintenance etc for the Council's housing stock. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50324100 · System maintenance services
- 72267000 · Software maintenance and repair services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to North Northamptonshire Council - Maintenance and Support of Asset Management and Compliance Software.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to North Northamptonshire Council - Maintenance and Support of Asset Management and Compliance Software, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
