Awarded contract

MS stereo headsets USB - on-ear - wired

Details

Value
GBP 856.44
Topic
Computer equipment and supplies
Published
7 October 2025

Tender description

MS stereo headsets USB - on-ear - wired Lot 1: Contract reference 25/0206.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published7 October 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

National Records of Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
  • 48730000 · Security software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MS stereo headsets USB - on-ear - wired.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Records of Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.