Awarded contract
Microsoft ESA & SCE Renewal
Details
- Buyer
- Cumberland Council
- Supplier(s)
- Phoenix Software Limited
- Value
- GBP 7,216,224.7
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 10 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Microsoft ESA & SCE Renewal All Cumberland Council Microsoft M365 Tenants
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2025
- Completed: Award published10 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Cumberland Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Microsoft ESA & SCE Renewal.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumberland Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
