Mental Health and Learning Disability, Autism
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Oldercare (Haslemere) Limited
- Value
- GBP 2,800,000
- Topic
- Hospital services
- Published
- 9 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To provide residential care home services in line with CQC and local care home quality requirements.<br/>Individual commissioning of care home services for client needs. S117 eligible and the duty of ICB and LA to meet needs. Lot 1: To provide residential care home services in line with CQC and local care home quality requirements<br/><br/>This record is to confirm that Oldercare (Haslemere) are awarded a contract under direct award B process through PSR 2023<br/><br/>Contract term 01.04.2025 - 31.03.2030<br/>(option to extend by 2 years - 31.03.32)<br/><br/>Contract value £2,000,000<br/>(Including extension period £2,800,000)<br/><br/>This is an existing provider for an existing service. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award<br/><br/>Decision makers: Contract manager, Contract officer, Commissioning Manager, Finance Manager, Director of Delivery.<br/><br/>No conflicts of interest declared.<br/>COI is managed using the ICB COI process along with NHSE COI guidance and the PSR reg 21 and guidance.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 October 2025
- Completed: Award published9 October 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85111000 · Hospital services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cornwall-and-isles-of-scilly-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cornwall-and-isles-of-scilly-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cornwall-and-isles-of-scilly-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cornwall-and-isles-of-scilly-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cornwall-and-isles-of-scilly-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cornwall-and-isles-of-scilly-integrated-care-board.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mental Health and Learning Disability, Autism.
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Mental Health and Learning Disability, Autism, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 176£1.1tn
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
