Measured Term Contract for Building repairs & maintenance at various Council Properties
Details
- Buyer
- Belfast City Council
- Supplier(s)
- WJM
- Value
- GBP 800,000
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 6 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council invites Tenders from suitably qualified and experienced economic operators ‘Bidders’ for The works covered by this Contract comprises of Building repairs & maintenance at all Belfast City Council Properties and locations This ITT sets out the information which is required by the Council to assess the suitability of Bidders' legal and financial capacity and technical ability ‘Conditions of Participation’ to meet the ITT requirement. In addition to this, [quality, social value, and pricing proposals] ‘Award Criteria’ will also be assessed before any contract award is made. ## Contract award Title: Measured Term Contract for Building repairs & maintenance at various Council Properties
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
Belfast City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Measured Term Contract for Building repairs & maintenance at various Council Properties.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Belfast City Council.
- 362£148.9m
- 240£40.5m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 82£120.6m
- 43£5.7m
- 42£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,074£985.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
