Expired contract
Marintec 2025
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Society of Maritime Industries
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 8 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To support UK civil maritime companies by securing and delivering a UK Pavilion at Marintec 2025, Asia’s major international marine trade show. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 December 2025
About the buyer
Department for Business and Trade (DBT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Marintec 2025.
Related topics
Topics related to Marintec 2025, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,730£4.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Business and Trade (DBT).
BuyersCountValue
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
