Marches Academy Trust - Cleaning Services Tender
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,195,000
- Topic
- School cleaning services
- Published
- 8 October 2025
- Submission
- 10 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Marches Academy Trust have been developing their family of eleven Schools since 2009. Each one has its own unique identity that reflects the community that it serves. Marches Academy Trust are seeking Cleaning service providers to Tender for the provision of a full daily Cleaning service during term time, and periodic Cleaning services outside of term time. The contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for a further one period of up to two years and with a commencement date of 01 August 2026. Full details will be included in the Invitation to Tender. TUPE regulations apply to this contract, which involves the transfer of existing Cleaning Staff, of which some may be members of the Local Government Pension Scheme, requiring arrangements to be made for 'Admitted Body' status with the relevant pension fund.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 November 2025
About the buyer
Marches Academy Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90919300 · School cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marches-academy-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marches-academy-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marches-academy-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marches-academy-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marches-academy-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marches-academy-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Marches Academy Trust - Cleaning Services Tender.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Marches Academy Trust.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
