Closed tender

Legionella Risk Assessments for Residential Blocks

Details

Value
GBP 165,000
Topic
Hygiene monitoring and testing equipment
Published
10 October 2025
Submission
11 November 2025

Tender description

Milton Keynes City Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Legionella Risk Assessments (LRA) to include General Need Blocks and Sheltered Housing (SH) Schemes to include common water assets and a sample number of associated homes. Provision of Legionella advice and guidance as and when required, which may extend to advice of best practice with regard to our council housing portfolio. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to "Express Interest" upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation through this e-tendering system. Suppliers will be notified by email, and the tender documents can be accessed from the “My Tenders” area of this website by selecting the “View Details” button for this tender. Deadline for submissions of the tender will be 12:00 on Tuesday the 11th of November 2025. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website. Please do not engage with any persons in the Council via email or phone regarding this tender.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published10 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 November 2025

About the buyer

Milton Keynes Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38910000 · Hygiene monitoring and testing equipment
  • 45232430 · Water-treatment work
  • 71800000 · Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy
  • 85142300 · Hygiene services
  • 90713100 · Consulting services for water-supply and waste-water other than for construction
  • 90721800 · Natural risks or hazards protection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Legionella Risk Assessments for Residential Blocks.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Legionella Risk Assessments for Residential Blocks, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Milton Keynes Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.