Invitation to tender for a Ford E-Courier 100kw 43kwh
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 8 October 2025
- Submission
- 14 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Ford E-Courier 100kw 43kwh Colour - Frozen White Manual Aircon Roof mounted 300mm Beacon Bar Front and Rear LED Light Ply board lined Delivery Road Fund License First Registration Fee. The Council would be interested in receiving quotations to outright purchase the above vehicle. The new vehicle will be replacing a Ford Transit 310 WV66AHF. This will be up for Part exchange. For further details interested parties should contact either: Wayne Lewkowicz Environmental Services Supervisor (Streetscene) 07875 665502 wlewkowicz@chippenham.gov.uk Or Will Tidmarsh Head of Environmental Services 07875664690 Email: wtidmarsh@chippenham.gov.uk Terms and Conditions: i) All prices tendered are to be net of VAT which is to be added by the successful tenderer at invoice stage. ii) A Chippenham Town Council Purchase Order will be issued to the successful tenderer as confirmation of the works order and as soon as is practically possible after Council approve the order. iii) Reservation: The Town Council reserves the right to not accept the lowest, or any Tender. iv) Tenders must be provided on the attached form and returned in an envelope marked FORD E-COURIER 100KW 43KWH and addressed to: Chippenham Town Council CEO, Town Hall, High Street, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN15 3ER Failure to do this will lead to disqualification from the quotation process. Tender forms must be returned by: 12 Noon Friday 14th November 2025.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 November 2025
About the buyer
CHIPPENHAM TOWN COUNCIL is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chippenham-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chippenham-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chippenham-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chippenham-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chippenham-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chippenham-town-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for a Ford E-Courier 100kw 43kwh.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to tender for a Ford E-Courier 100kw 43kwh, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to CHIPPENHAM TOWN COUNCIL.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£123.6k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
