Independent Sector contract - SpaMedica 2025/26
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SpaMedica
- Value
- GBP 3,804,428
- Topic
- Hospital and related services
- Published
- 7 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The contract with SpaMedica is for the provision of Elective Acute Healthcare services. It was procured via a Provider Selection Regime 2023 Direct Award Process B. Lot 1: The provider is an Independent Sector Provider, providing elective acute health care services This contract award has been made following Direct Award Process B of The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. The lifetime Value of the contract is £3,804,428 (£1,902,214 per annum). The contract duration is 01/04/2025 to 31/03/2026 with an optional 1 year extension. This procurement has been carried out by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioners.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published7 October 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Surrey Heartlands Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85110000 · Hospital and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-surrey-heartlands-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-surrey-heartlands-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-surrey-heartlands-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-surrey-heartlands-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-surrey-heartlands-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-surrey-heartlands-integrated-care-board.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Independent Sector contract - SpaMedica 2025/26.
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Independent Sector contract - SpaMedica 2025/26, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Surrey Heartlands Integrated Care Board.
- 520£302.7m
- 195£55.9m
- 189£90.3m
- 181£1.1tn
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 114£277.3m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
