Independent Sector contract - Ramsay Ashtead/North Downs 2025/26
Details
- Value
- GBP 22,993,552
- Topic
- Hospital and related services
- Published
- 8 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract with Ramsay Ashtead/North Downs is for the provision of Elective Acute Healthcare services. It was procured via a PSR Direct Award Process B. Lot 1: The provider is an Independent Sector Provider, providing elective acute healthcare services. This contract award has been made following Direct Award Process B of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. The lifetime value of the contract is £22,993,552 (£11,496,776 per annum). The contract duration is 01/04/2025 31/03/2026, with an optional 1 year extension. This procurement has been carried out by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioners.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published8 October 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Surrey Heartlands Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85110000 · Hospital and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-surrey-heartlands-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-surrey-heartlands-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-surrey-heartlands-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-surrey-heartlands-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-surrey-heartlands-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-surrey-heartlands-integrated-care-board.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Independent Sector contract - Ramsay Ashtead/North Downs 2025/26.
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Independent Sector contract - Ramsay Ashtead/North Downs 2025/26, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Surrey Heartlands Integrated Care Board.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 177£1.1tn
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
