IA3784 Service Review Support for commissioned Supported Living placements
Details
- Supplier(s)
- iESE Innovation Limited
- Value
- GBP 85,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Financial management consultancy services
- Published
- 8 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
External Resource required to support the Council to strengthen its understanding of the Supported Living Market via a Service Review process and provide support and training in relation to negotiating Service Models and associated costs with care Providers. The support is required from May 2025 until 31 March 2026, or until the Reviews are complete (whichever occurs first). ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79412000 · Financial management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IA3784 Service Review Support for commissioned Supported Living placements.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
