Awarded contract

HE23112 Supply of Spare Parts Training and Technical Back Up Support for Grounds

Details

Value
GBP 360,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Grounds-maintenance equipment
Published
7 October 2025

Tender description

Greener Ealing Ltd have procured through TPPL NEPO214 Framework Agreement via a direct award process for the supply of spare parts training and technical Back Up Support for Grounds Equipment services. The contract has been awarded to ERNEST DOE & SONS LIMITED. The initial contract term is for two years with an option to extend further for a further year renewal. The contract value for the term is for £360,000.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published7 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Greener Ealing Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 43325100 · Grounds-maintenance equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HE23112 Supply of Spare Parts Training and Technical Back Up Support for Grounds.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Greener Ealing Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.