Awarded contract

HCC - 07/25 - Provision of Management of the Holiday Activity and Food Programme

Details

Value
GBP 1,157,280
Duration
3 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
7 October 2025

Tender description

Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Management of the Holiday Activity and Food Programme. This is a UK7 Contract Details Notice and this opportunity has now closed. ## Contract award Title: HCC - 07/25 - Provision of Management of the Holiday Activity and Food Programme

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HCC - 07/25 - Provision of Management of the Holiday Activity and Food Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.