Awarded contract
GIS Support Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mott MacDonald Limited
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 9 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Call-Off Contract for GIS Support Services, awarded via G-Cloud 14 (RM1557.14), Lot 3. Lot 1: GIS Support Services to support GBE-N's development and enhancement of its Enterprise GIS platform.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 October 2025
- Completed: Award published9 October 2025Current notice
About the buyer
GREAT BRITISH ENERGY - NUCLEAR is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-british-energy-nuclear.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-british-energy-nuclear.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-british-energy-nuclear.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-british-energy-nuclear.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-british-energy-nuclear.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-british-energy-nuclear.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GIS Support Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to GIS Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to GREAT BRITISH ENERGY - NUCLEAR.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
