Awarded contract

GE25125 Short Term Refuse Vehicle and Other Vehicle Hire

Details

Value
GBP 210,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Special-purpose motor vehicles
Published
7 October 2025

Tender description

Greener Ealing Ltd has procured through a direct award via TPPL Framework NEPO224 Purchase of HGV, Specialist Vehicles, & Waste Supplies Framework Agreement for the service of Short Term Refuse Vehicle and Other Vehicle Hire. The contract has been awarded to Refuse Vehicle Solutions Limited. The initial contract term is for two years with the further option to extend for a further one year renewal. The contract value for the term is £210,000.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published7 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Greener Ealing Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34144000 · Special-purpose motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to GE25125 Short Term Refuse Vehicle and Other Vehicle Hire, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,051
    £213.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Greener Ealing Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.