Awarded contract
GE23108 GEL RCV Bodies Maintenance Procurement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Automania Ltd
- Value
- GBP 210,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Truck maintenance services
- Published
- 6 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Greener Ealing Ltd have re procured RCV Bodies Maintenance through a Direct Award process to Automania Ltd. The initial contract term will be for x1 year with a further option to extend 2 x 12 months extensions. The contract value for the proposed term is for £210,000.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 March 2025
- Completed: Award published6 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date16 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Greener Ealing Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50114200 · Truck maintenance services
- 50116000 · Maintenance and repair services related to specific parts of vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greener-ealing-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greener-ealing-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greener-ealing-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greener-ealing-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greener-ealing-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greener-ealing-limited.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Greener Ealing Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
