Awarded contract

Framework Agreement for Reactive Cleaning Services at the University of Leicester

Details

Value
1,440,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Cleaning services
Published
10 October 2025

Tender description

1.1The University of Leicester is tendering for a framework for ad hoc cleaning services to supplement its in-house cleaning operations. These services are needed at short notice across various sites, including teaching rooms, offices, laboratories, accommodation, and public areas. The appointed contractors must be responsive, professional, and capable of maintaining high cleanliness standards in diverse environments. This includes on-demand cleaning responses and a comprehensive deep cleaning programme during the university vacation periods. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=986139928 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date10 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

University of Leicester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90910000 · Cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for Reactive Cleaning Services at the University of Leicester.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Leicester.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.