Fabric Reactive Repairs and Minor Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lee Sullivan Contract Flooring Ltd
- Value
- 1,360,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 10 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
It is the intention of the Council (the 'Employer') to enter into a four (4) years plus one (1) plus one (1) contract agreement, with one Contractor to provide reactive building repairs minor Works It is expected that the total value of Works that may be ordered under this contract agreement during the contract period will be approximately £1,360,000. The Council reserves the right to modify the value during its contract lifetime, as the nature of this provision is reactive and to allow for fluctuating requirements. The total potential modification will not exceed the UK Works threshold and will be in line with the UK's legislative requirements. However, please note that the exact volume and frequency of work that may be required by the Employer under the contract agreement cannot be guaranteed and the Employer will not be obliged to order any amount or volume of Works under the contract agreement. The value of Works ordered under this contract agreement will also be subject to change due to the omission and addition of properties where such Works may be required. ## Contract award Title: Fabric Reactive Repairs and Minor Works
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 July 2025
- Completed: Award published10 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Brighton and Hove City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov |
179 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fabric Reactive Repairs and Minor Works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Brighton and Hove City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
