Expired contract
Fabric Insulated Lining Material
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Frank Pine
- Topic
- Lining fabrics
- Published
- 9 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Procurement of lining Fabric material ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025
About the buyer
Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 19245000 · Lining fabrics
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-facilities-management-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-facilities-management-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-facilities-management-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-facilities-management-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-facilities-management-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-facilities-management-ltd.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
