Awarded contract

External Advisers for the Independent Assurance Review Programme for Scotland, Northern Ireland and Wales

Details

Supplier(s)
Quo Imus Limited
Value
GBP 9,900
Topic
Research services
Published
6 October 2025

Tender description

supply two external adviser(s) with regards to Social Security Programme – Cross Border - Health Check Gate under the above framework agreement. Lot 1: supply two external adviser(s) with regards to Social Security Programme – Cross Border - Health Check Gate under the above framework agreement.. This is a direct award from - Direct Award for Framework Agreement for the Provision of External Advisers for the Independent Assurance Review Programme for Scotland, Northern Ireland and Wales (Celtic Resource Framework Reference C132/2022/2023)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 October 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to External Advisers for the Independent Assurance Review Programme for Scotland, Northern Ireland and Wales.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.