Awarded contract

EDC/2025/4315 Emergency Traffic Management 002

Details

Value
GBP 23,400.03
Topic
Traffic control services
Published
7 October 2025

Tender description

Traffic Management at Milngavie Road, Bearsden (mosshead road to manse road) for footpath works and Traffic Management & Diversion Lenzie Road Kirkintilloch. A Call off from Glasgow City Council Civil & Engineering Framework, Lot 11 Temporary Traffic Management. Lot 1: Traffic Management at Milngavie Road, Bearsden (mosshead road to manse road) for footpath works and Traffic Management & Diversion Lenzie Road Kirkintilloch. A Call off from Glasgow City Council Civil & Engineering Framework, Lot 11 Temporary Traffic Management.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published7 October 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63712700 · Traffic control services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EDC/2025/4315 Emergency Traffic Management 002.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Dunbartonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.