Awarded contract
EDC/2025/4315 Emergency Traffic Management 001
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Total Traffic Safety & Management Ltd
- Value
- GBP 11,280
- Topic
- Traffic control services
- Published
- 7 October 2025
Tender description
Traffic Management at Main Street Twechar, for installation of Speed bumps. Lot 1: Traffic Management at Main Street Twechar, for Installation of Speed bumps. A Call off from Glasgow City Council Civil & Engineering Framework, Lot 11 Traffic Management.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 August 2025
- Completed: Award published7 October 2025Current notice
About the buyer
East Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63712700 · Traffic control services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EDC/2025/4315 Emergency Traffic Management 001.
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Dunbartonshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 211£251.0m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 164£1.0bn
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 132£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
