Awarded contract

Direct Award from Framework - Ongoing Support: Dell Switches

Details

Value
GBP 96,000
Topic
Maintenance of information technology equipment
Published
8 October 2025

Tender description

Direct Award from Health Trust Europe Framework for Enterprise Solutions for End-to-End ICT Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) Hardware and Software (ESEE ICT) for Ongoing Maintenance of Dell Switches Lot 1: Direct Award from Health Trust Europe Framework for Enterprise Solutions for End-to-End ICT Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) Hardware and Software (ESEE ICT) for Ongoing Maintenance of Dell Switches

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published8 October 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50312610 · Maintenance of information technology equipment
  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Direct Award from Framework - Ongoing Support: Dell Switches.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Direct Award from Framework - Ongoing Support: Dell Switches, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.