DgP - Remove manure main site dung clamps
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Highlands form
- Value
- GBP 11,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Waste disposal site construction work
- Published
- 8 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract covers the delivery of DgP - Removal manure main site dung clamps to Rectory ASU. Loading transportation of manure from Weybridge main site dung glamps for Rectory ASU. This is where hay is currently being grown. The field is low in nitrogen, and the application of manure is essential to improve soil fertility and increase hay yield. Without this intervention, the site would face reduced hay production and incur additional costs to purchase hay externally Supply of tractors, trailers and drivers. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2025
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45222110 · Waste disposal site construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DgP - Remove manure main site dung clamps.
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
