Expired contract
Demolition Works - Llys Ifor, Caerphilly
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MERTHYR SALVAGE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 87,900
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
- Published
- 9 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract detail notice for the Demolition of the existing building, known as Llys Ifor, fronting on to Crescent Road, Caerphilly. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
Wales and West Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111000 · Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
- 45111100 · Demolition work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wales-and-west-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wales-and-west-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wales-and-west-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wales-and-west-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wales-and-west-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wales-and-west-housing-association-ltd.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Demolition Works - Llys Ifor, Caerphilly.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Demolition Works - Llys Ifor, Caerphilly, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wales and West Housing Association Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 42£193.0m
- 24£65.9m
- 19£274.5m
- 15£24.9m
- 12£823.0k
- 11£5.0m
- 4£3.5m
- 4£16.4m
- 1£330.0k
- 1£415.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
