Awarded contract

Cyber Security Services

Details

Buyer
National Institute for Health and Care Excellence
Value
GBP 250,000
Topic
Information technology services
Published
9 October 2025

Tender description

Provision of cyber security services Lot 1: RM3764.3 Cyber Security DPS - Further Competition

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 October 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

National Institute for Health and Care Excellence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cyber Security Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cyber Security Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,186
    £736.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Institute for Health and Care Excellence.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.