CS465 PTSI of Bridges in Mid & North Wales 2025
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Topbond Plc
- Value
- GBP 212,460
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 8 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The purpose of the scheme is to carry out investigation to Post Tensioned Bridges to determine the condition of the Post Tensioned Apparatus and confirm construction details. Material sampling and testing including on site testing is to be carried to determine chemical composition, material properties and contamination. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 March 2026
About the buyer
Cyngor Gwynedd Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-gwynedd-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-gwynedd-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-gwynedd-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-gwynedd-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-gwynedd-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-gwynedd-council.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CS465 PTSI of Bridges in Mid & North Wales 2025.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cyngor Gwynedd Council.
- 254£399.2m
- 164£806.5m
- 145£123.9m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 97£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 87£24.8m
- 83£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
