Expired contract

CRU004-001 WRAP x Sky Zero Footprint Fund TVC

Details

Supplier(s)
AMONG EQUALS LTD
Value
GBP 45,000
Duration
1 month
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
8 October 2025

Tender description

WRAP is seeking a production partner to deliver a 30” TVC that shifts recycling from background habit to conscious choice. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=986560096 ## Contract award Title: CRU004-001 WRAP x Sky Zero Footprint Fund TVC

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date8 October 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date18 November 2025

About the buyer

Waste and Resources Action Programme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CRU004-001 WRAP x Sky Zero Footprint Fund TVC.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.