Awarded contract

CPU 7175 Housing Disrepair Claims 2024/25

Details

Supplier(s)
Freeths LLP
Value
GBP 1,300,000
Topic
Legal services
Published
10 October 2025

Tender description

Housing disrepair services awarded. Adopt an alternative delivery module for all existing and new housing disrepair claims. Lot 1: Housing disrepair services awarded. Adopt an alternative delivery module for all existing and new housing disrepair claims. The route to market will be compliant with the Council's Contract Procedure Rules; this procurement will avail itself of the exclusion in Regulation 10(d) Public Contract Regulations 2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 October 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.