COL201-116 Gwynedd – Comms (FRA081 Lot 3)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cutting Edge Marketing Ltd
- Value
- 1,920
- Topic
- Marketing management consultancy services
- Published
- 6 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To deliver communications outputs as part of our support to Cyngor Gwynedd, aimed at increasing its recycling rate. This work needs to be delivered as part of our grant agreement / programme of work with Welsh Government. Please note: This is a direct award under WRAP's internal Framework - FRA081 (Local Authority Support and Waste Composition Analysis Framework); Lot 3 (Local Authority Waste and Recycling Communications). For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Marketing-management-consultancy-services./99Z2272YB3 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/99Z2272YB3 ## Contract award Title: COL201-116 Gwynedd – Comms (FRA081 Lot 3)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 October 2025
About the buyer
Waste and Resources Action Programme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to COL201-116 Gwynedd – Comms (FRA081 Lot 3).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Waste and Resources Action Programme.
- 61£289.7m
- 4£564.9k
- 3£5.7m
- 2£625.0k
- 2£4.5m
- 2£266.7k
- 1—
- 1£2.0m
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
