COL200-031 Merthyr Tydfil CBC Waste Strategy Consultation Response Analysis
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Circular Resource Specialists Ltd
- Value
- 3,600
- Topic
- Environmental issues consultancy services
- Published
- 8 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
As part of the support provided to Merthyr Tydfil CBC by CCP, this work is to undertake an analysis of the responses received on the councils proposed waste strategy. Please note: This is a direct award under WRAP's internal Framework - FRA081 (Local Authority Support and Waste Composition Analysis Framework); Lot 1 (Local Authority Technical Support: Waste and Recycling Management). For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Environmental-issues-consultancy-services./9B564G56MF To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9B564G56MF ## Contract award Title: COL200-031 Merthyr Tydfil CBC Waste Strategy Consultation Response Analysis
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 October 2025
About the buyer
Waste and Resources Action Programme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to COL200-031 Merthyr Tydfil CBC Waste Strategy Consultation Response Analysis.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Waste and Resources Action Programme.
- 61£289.7m
- 4£564.9k
- 3£5.7m
- 2£625.0k
- 2£4.5m
- 2£266.7k
- 1—
- 1£2.0m
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
