Circular Economy Health Check
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Swansea University ARCS Programme
- Value
- 15,000
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 10 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
WRAP is seeking a contractor with expertise in the Welsh SME and manufacturing sector to develop a ‘Circular Economy Health Check’ tool. This tool will assess how manufacturers are engaging with circular economy principles and identify opportunities to reduce waste and environmental impact. The contractor will design a structured assessment process, create a practical questionnaire or template, and develop a scoring system to benchmark circularity. The tool will help WRAP tailor support and action plans to accelerate manufacturers’ transition to circular business models, including servitisation. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=986241365 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 November 2025
About the buyer
Waste and Resources Action Programme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 90700000 · Environmental services
- 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov |
78 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Circular Economy Health Check.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Waste and Resources Action Programme.
- 61£289.7m
- 4£564.9k
- 3£5.7m
- 2£625.0k
- 2£4.5m
- 2£266.7k
- 1—
- 1£2.0m
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
