Awarded contract

Christmas Festive Lights 2025 - 2027

Details

Supplier(s)
Sparkx Ltd
Value
GBP 86,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Lighting equipment and electric lamps
Published
6 October 2025

Tender description

West Bletchley Council (the "Council") is tendering in relation to its Christmas Festive Decorations for the parish of West Bletchley. This is a fixed budget tender. The total budget available for the three year contract is £69,000 excluding VAT (equivalent to £23,000 excluding VAT per annum). The contract will be reviewed after three years with the option to extend a further two years. Tenderers should provide the best possible solution for this price in line with the requirements listed in the service specification ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

West Bletchley Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31500000 · Lighting equipment and electric lamps
  • 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Christmas Festive Lights 2025 - 2027.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Bletchley Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.