CEFAS25-32 Package, collection and disposal of sealed sources
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Eckert Ziegler Environmental Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 15,261
- Topic
- Disposal of radioactive waste
- Published
- 10 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Specialist service to package, collect and dispose of Lowestoft radioactive sealed sources that are no longer required. Under our EPR permit we must dispose of any radioactive sources that are no longer required. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
- Completed: Award published10 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 October 2025
About the buyer
Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90521300 · Disposal of radioactive waste
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CEFAS25-32 Package, collection and disposal of sealed sources.
- Open tender
Waste Management Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
