Awarded contract

CA16326 - RFQ2025/15 - Appointment of a Consultant to develop a Community Development Strategy

Details

Value
GBP 25,462.5
Duration
1 year
Topic
Business development consultancy services
Published
10 October 2025

Tender description

Newry, Mourne & Down District Council ("the Council") is seeking to appoint a consultant to produce a Community Development Strategy ("the Strategy") for the period 2026 to 2030. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16326. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16326 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date10 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date9 October 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Newry Mourne and Down District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79411100 · Business development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA16326 - RFQ2025/15 - Appointment of a Consultant to develop a Community Development Strategy.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA16326 - RFQ2025/15 - Appointment of a Consultant to develop a Community Development Strategy, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.