Awarded contract

CA16300 - Hopwood Hall College - Mechanical & Electrical Maintenance Services - ITT

Details

Value
GBP 654,124.89
Duration
3 years
Topic
Mechanical and electrical engineering services
Published
10 October 2025

Tender description

Hopwood Hall College Mini Competition Invitation for Mechanical & Electrical Maintenance Services Date & Time for Return of Tenders: 17:00pm, on 5th September 2025 Anticipated Contract Commencement Date: 1st December 2025 Anticipated Initial Completion Date: 30th November 2028 Anticipated Contract Extension Period: 24 Months To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16300. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16300 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 December 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Hopwood Hall College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA16300 - Hopwood Hall College - Mechanical & Electrical Maintenance Services - ITT.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA16300 - Hopwood Hall College - Mechanical & Electrical Maintenance Services - ITT, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.