Awarded contract

CA15445 - Milton Keynes College RFQ For Website Hosting and Services

Details

Value
GBP 37,650
Duration
3 years
Topic
World wide web (www) site design services
Published
8 October 2025

Tender description

Milton Keynes College is looking for a website agency to support them with hosting and additional services To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15445. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15445 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published8 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Milton Keynes College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
  • 72415000 · World wide web (www) site operation host services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA15445 - Milton Keynes College RFQ For Website Hosting and Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Milton Keynes College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.